Art Cologne 2011



Locatie:
Messe
13 t/m 17 april 2011


Messeplatz 1
50679 Köln
t +49 180 501 8550
artcologne@visitor.koelnmesse.de
www.artcologne.com


Open:
12 April 2011: Vernissage from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.
13-16 April 2011: daily from 12 a.m. to 8 p.m.
17 April 2011: from 12 a.m. to 6 p.m.

The 2011 edition of ART COLOGNE marks a new high point in the history of this prestigious event. This year sees an even greater emphasis on quality. The world’s oldest modern art fair will again be staged in Hall 11 of the Cologne Exhibition Centre. Around 200 international galleries will be showcasing Classic Modernism, Post-War and Contemporary art. The high-profile gallery list includes a strong turnout of well-known national and international exhibitors returning for another successful run. It also features an exciting showing of newcomers to ART COLOGNE. The popular sections OPEN SPACE, NEW CONTEMPORARIES and NEW POSITIONS will spotlight cutting-edge trends in contemporary art. A top-quality supporting program will once again round off the fair.

Galleries

1301 PE, Los Angeles

A
Aanant & Zoo, Berlin
Stephan Adamski, Berlin
AMBACH + RICE, Seattle
ANCIENT & MODERN, London
Mikael Andersen, Berlin / Copenhagen
ARNDT, Berlin
Aussereuropäische Kunst Dierking, Cologne

B
Baer, Dresden
Base, Tokyo
Catherine Bastide, Brussels
Guido W. Baudach, Berlin
Baukunst, Cologne
Beck & Eggeling, Dusseldorf
Jürgen Becker, Hamburg
Klaus Benden, Cologne
Berinson, Berlin
Gallery Berlin, Berlin
Federico Bianchi, Milan
Andreas Binder, Munich
Bo Bjerggaard, Copenhagen
BLANKET, Vancouver
Lars Bohman, Stockholm
Boisserée, Cologne
Isabella Bortolozzi, Berlin
BQ, Berlin
Broadway 1602, New York
Lena Brüning, Berlin
Daniel Buchholz, Cologne / Berlin
Buchmann, Berlin / Lugano
Bugdahn und Kaimer, Dusseldorf

C
CABINET, London
Luis Campana, Berlin / Cologne
Gisela Capitain, Cologne
Carlier Gebauer, Berlin
Chez Valentin, Paris
Chez Vautier, Buenos Aires
Clages, Cologne
CONRADI, Hamburg
Cosar HMT, Dusseldorf
Isabella Czarnowska (formerly Kacprzak), Berlin

D
Erika Déak, Budapest
Delaive, Amsterdam
Charlotte Desaga, Cologne
DEWEER, Otegem
Dogenhaus, Leipzig

E
Christian Ehrentraut, Berlin
Heinrich Ehrhardt, Madrid
EIGEN + ART, Berlin / Leipzig

F
Johannes Faber, Vienna
Fahnemann, Berlin
fiebach, minninger, Cologne
Figge von Rosen, Cologne
Fischer Kunsthandel & Edition, Berlin
Forsblom, Helsinki
Foxy Production, New York
Max Weber Six Friedrich, Munich
Klaus Gerrit Friese, Stuttgart

G
G.A.M. Galleria d'Arte Maggiore, Bologna
Gentili, Prato
Vera Gliem, Cologne
Wolfgang Gmyrek, Dusseldorf
Bärbel Grässlin, Frankfurt
Karsten Greve, Cologne / St. Moritz / Paris
Barbara Gross, Munich
Grossetti, Milan

H
Haas, Zurich / Berlin
Hachmeister, Münster
Häusler Contemporary, Munich / Zurich
Hammelehle und Ahrens, Cologne
Jack Hanley, New York
Reinhard Hauff, Stuttgart
Hauser & Wirth, Zurich / London / New York
Marianne Hennemann, Königswinter
Henze & Ketterer, Wichtrach / Riehen
Ernst Hilger, Vienna
Andreas Höhne, Munich
hoffmann, Friedberg
Hollybush Gardens, London
Heinz Holtmann, Cologne

I
Akira Ikeda, Berlin / New York / Tokyo

J
Fred Jahn / Matthias Jahn, Munich
Michael Janssen, Berlin
Jaski, Amsterdam
JOHNEN, Berlin
Annely Juda Fine Art, London

K
Kadel Wilborn, Karlsruhe
Kalfayan, Athens / Salonika
mike karstens, Münster
Ben Kaufmann, Berlin
Kewenig, Cologne / Palma de Mallorca
Parisa Kind, Frankfurt
Kleindienst, Leipzig
KLEMM'S, Berlin
Bernd Klüser, Munich
Sabine Knust, Munich
Koch, Hannover
Koch Oberhuber + Wolff, Berlin
Dr. Dorothea van der Koelen, Mainz / Venice
Johann König, Berlin
Leo Koenig, New York
Konzett, Vienna
Tomio Koyama, Tokyo
Andrew Kreps, New York
Krobath, Berlin / Vienna
Kuttner Siebert, Berlin

L
L.A. Galerie, Frankfurt
Studio La Città, Verona
Laden fuer Nichts, Leipzig
Lahumière, Paris
Galerie für Landschaftskunst, Hamburg
Lange + Pult, Zurich
Lelong, Paris / New York
Christian Lethert, Cologne
Levy, Hamburg / Berlin
Ignacio Liprandi, Buenos Aires
Löhrl, Mönchengladbach
Luce, Turin
Ludorff, Dusseldorf
Linn Lühn, Cologne
Lullin + Ferrari, Zurich

M
M 29 / Richter Brückner, Cologne
Daniel Maman, Buenos Aires
Vittorio Manalese & Fils, Berlin
Maulberger, Munich
Hans Mayer, Dusseldorf
Mirko Mayer/ m-projects, Cologne
MSSNDCLRCQ Meessen De Clercq, Brussels
Hubertus Melsheimer, Cologne
Metro, Berlin
Meyer Kainer, Vienna
Marion Meyer, Paris
Kai Middendorff, Frankfurt
Milliken, Stockholm
Moderne Silkeborg, Silkeborg

N
nächst St. Stephan, Vienna
Christian Nagel, Cologne / Berlin / Antwerp
Nanzuka Underground, Tokyo
Nosbaum & Reding, Luxembourg
Georg Nothelfer, Berlin

O
Alexander Ochs, Berlin / Beijing
Onrust, Amsterdam

P
Parrotta, Stuttgart / Berlin
Rupert Pfab, Dusseldorf
Karl Pfefferle, Munich
Guy Pieters, Paris / Knokke
Produzentengalerie, Hamburg

R
Raster, Warsaw
Thomas Rehbein, Cologne
Remmert und Barth, Dusseldorf
Rieder, Munich
Petra Rinck, Dusseldorf
Margarete Roeder, New York
Stefan Röpke, Cologne / Madrid

S
Salis & Vertes, Zurich / Salzburg
Samuelis Baumgarte, Bielefeld
Marion Scharmann, Cologne
Scheffel, Bad Homburg
Aurel Scheibler, Berlin
Brigitte Schenk, Cologne
Schlichtenmaier, Stuttgart
SCHMIDT & HANDRUP, Cologne
Schmidt Maczollek, Cologne
Schönewald Fine Arts, Dusseldorf
Rüdiger Schöttle, Munich
Schwarzer, Dusseldorf
September, Berlin
Sies + Höke, Dusseldorf
Simonis, Dusseldorf
Sommer & Kohl, Berlin
Springer + Winckler, Berlin
Sprüth Magers, Berlin / London
Edition Staeck, Heidelberg
STANDARD, Oslo
Walter Storms, Munich
Hans Strelow, Dusseldorf
Jacky Strenz, Frankfurt
Florian Sundheimer, Munich
Super Window Project, Kyoto
Jiri Svestka, Prag / Berlin

T
taguchi fine art, Tokyo
Team Gallery, New York
Elisabeth & Klaus Thoman, Innsbruck
Thomas, Munich
Wilma Tolksdorf, Frankfurt / Berlin

U
Utermann, Dortmund

V
VAN HORN, Dusseldorf
Bob van Orsouw, Zurich
Martin van Zomeren, Amsterdam

W
edith wahlandt, Stuttgart
Warhus Rittershaus, Cologne
Fons Welters, Amsterdam
Michael Werner, Cologne / Berlin / New York
Wetterling, Stockholm
Eva Winkeler, Frankfurt / Cologne
Jocelyn Wolff, Paris
Tony Wuethrich, Basel

Z
Susanne Zander, Cologne
Thomas Zander, Cologne

Deelnemers van deze site (er kunnen meer exposanten zijn)

Arndt & Partner  Berlin  
Galerie Catherine Bastide  Brussel  
Galerie Christian Nagel  Antwerpen  
Studio La Città  Verona  
Gallery Delaive   Amsterdam  
Bekijk expositieSam Francis
13/4 - 17/4/2011
DEWEER Gallery  Otegem  
Guy Pieters Gallery  Knokke  
Galerie Hauser & Wirth  Zürich  
Jaski Gallery   Amsterdam  
Galerie Lahumière  Paris  
Galerie Lelong Paris  Paris  
L.A. Galerie Lothar Albrecht  Frankfurt am Main  
Meessen De Clercq  Brussel  
Galerie Moderne - Silkeborg  Silkeborg  
Galerie Onrust   Amsterdam  
Bekijk expositieHan Schuil, Toon Verhoef, Markus Weggenmann, Robert Zandvliet, Ina van Zyl
13/4 - 17/4/2011
Galerie Bob van Orsouw  Zürich  
Rupert Pfab  Düsseldorf  
Bekijk expositieDannert, Fineisen, Gvetadze, von Kaufmann, Lossau, Schweizer, V. de la Horra
13/4 - 17/4/2011
Galerie Thomas Rehbein  Köln  
Galerie Fons Welters   Amsterdam  
Martin van Zomeren  Amsterdam  
Bekijk expositiePraneet Soi
13/4 - 17/4/2011

Geëxposeerde kunstenaars (er kunnen veel meer zijn)

Frauke Dannert
Rupert Pfab
Luka Fineisen
Rupert Pfab
Sam Francis
Gallery Delaive
Thea Gvetadze
Rupert Pfab
Ruprecht von Kaufmann
Rupert Pfab
Vera Lossau
Rupert Pfab
Han Schuil
Galerie Onrust
Helmut Schweizer
Rupert Pfab
Praneet Soi
Martin van Zomeren
Sandra Vásquez de la Horra
Rupert Pfab
Toon Verhoef
Galerie Onrust
Markus Weggenmann
Galerie Onrust
Robert Zandvliet
Galerie Onrust
Ina van Zyl
Galerie Onrust

(advertentie)


Meer info over adverteren